Saturday, March 30, 2013

OMG All The Swag

I keep getting overwhelmed by all the fantastic clothing you can get from these swag bags from the Hollywood Event.  Store after store, so many goodies.  Every event should have swag bags =P.

I sooo love this shirt that I found in the OMG swag bag.  I love the detail of the shirt w/the little hanging parts.  Even the back part has details.  Tribal jeans are a nice addition.

Yoony is just a gorgeous skin, the detail is excellent and the face is fantastic.  It's the group gift available There are a few of them there, so you will have to look up to find this one.

The hair is of course from Analog Dog.  Yeah I know I blog them a lot, but the hair goes with almost anything and well its just damn good hair.





Top & Pants: Tribal by OMG @ Hollywood Event http://slurl.com/secondlife/event%20HOLLYWOOD/149/174/30
Hair: Caught (Free) @ Analog Dog http://slurl.com/secondlife/Analog%20Dog%20Hair/85/221/22
Skin: Yoony (Group Gift, Free) @ Yoon http://slurl.com/secondlife/Pluto/69/37/28

No comments:

Post a Comment